Pin it

Nepal has hit with 7.8 richter scale on last saturday. Many volunteers with other international aided NGO working to resolve the issue for the survivors. Many bloggers donated to help nepal people. We suggest you to help them in whatever manner viable to them. The nepal death tolls hit more than 3000 and hope it stops. Many countries Govt and NGO are helping and funding them. So apart from cheering any sports or paying for them you can donate it – let it be a snowball game ticket or expensive star hotel party – just transfer that into WFP(World Food Programme) and Red Cross. Indian Sites like payu and other tech companies genuinely helping them to help nepal. We will be adding vital resource to rescue, food for the survivors.

Artist Support and ask their readers to help them by promoting images related to nepal earthquake.
Stronger than the earthquake #NepalStronger:
I can’t be there to help the wounded, comfort those who lost their loved ones, work side by side with brave volunteers and trained rescue teams and caregivers. In addition to my donation to a few charities, I’ve donated a few hours of my time putting together a few posters to help you raise awareness and get to people’s hearts. I’m using visual storytelling from my digital communication toolkit. Feel free to use, reproduce, adjust and re-distribute these posters and images with all of your audiences. I sincerely hope it will help.
1941431_10153320012377022_2382233656790149037_o

11119531_10153318675022022_2366664631662801130_o

11187184_10153320018542022_3471427037760377700_o
via artist

Nepal Earthquake 2015 (1)

Nepal Earthquake 2015 (2)

Nepal Earthquake 2015 (3)

Donate – Nepal Earthquake Victims

My Friend Amaan Rizwan from his blog Donated $500 USD – You can do also. Few others also donated and we mention them.

Help Nepal Via RedCross

You can pay any amount through Redcross Society here source from Facebook.

World Food Programme Fund Donation

Earthquake survivors in Nepal urgently need help. Make an emergency donation now.

Mashable Official Post for Nepal Funding

Recently Published how to help Nepal Victims via many resources.

When many humans trying their best to come forward and help them – some companies making marketing stunt. And Trak accused them see their post.

Earthquake in NEPAL – Important Telephone Numbers – Kindly Share

Nepal Dialing code +977 and for important other city codes in Nepal click here

Police Control 100
Police Emergency Number 4228435/4226853
Metropolitan Police Range (Kathmandu) 4261945/4261790
Metropolitan Police Range (Lalitpur) 5521207
Metropolitan Police Range (Bhaktapur) 6614821
Paropakar Ambulance Service 4260859
Lalitpur Redcross Ambulance Service 5545666
Bishal Bazar Ambulance Service 4244121
Nepal Eye Bank 4493684
Nepal Eye Hospital 4250691
Tilganga Eye Hospital 4423684
Bir Hospital 4223807/4221988
Nepal Police Hospital 4412430/44122530
TU Teaching Hospital 4412404/4412505
Maternity Hospital 4253276
Teku Hospital 4253396
Patan Hospital 5522278/5522266
Bhaktapur Hospital 6610676
Mental Hospital 5521333
Kanti Children Hospital 4414798/4427452
Kathmandu Model Hospital 4240805
B&B Hospital 5533206
Medicare National Hospital 4467067
Medicare National Hospital – Ambulance 4467067
Nepal Orthopaedic Hospital 4493725
Kathmandu Medical College (Teaching Hospital – Sinamangal)
4476152
Nepal Medical College (Teaching Hospital – Jorpati) 4486008
Kantipur Dental Hospital, Maharajgunj 4371603
Kantipur Hospital, New Baneshwor 4498757
Hospital and Research Centre 4476225
Norvic Hospital 4258554
Martyr Gangalal National Heart Centre 4371322/4371374
Life Care Hospital 4227735
Miteri Hospital 4280555/4222305
Capital Hospital 4244022
Shree Satya Sai Centre 4498035
Bhaktapur Redcross 6612266
National Kidney Centre 4429866/4426016
Fire Brigade 101
Blood Bank 4225344
Tourist Police (Bhrikuti Mandap) 4226359/4226403
Nepal Tourism Board 4256909/4256229
Department of Immigration 4223509/4222453
Ambulance, Bishal Bazaar 4244121
Ambulance, Nepal Chamber 4230213/4222890
Ambulance, Paropakar 4251614/4260869
Ambulance, Red Cross 4228094
Ambulance, Bhagawan Mahavir Jain Niketan 4418619/4422280
Bir Hospital 221988
Patan Hospital (Lagankhel) 4522278
Teaching Hospital (Maharajgunj) 4412707/4412505/4412808
B & B Hospital (Gwarko) 4351930/4533206
Teku Hospital (Teku) 4253396
AWON Kalimati Clinic (Kalimati)4271873
Blood Bank 4225344
CIWEC Clinic (Durbar Marg) 4228531
Homeopathic Clinic (Kalimati) 4277431
Kunfen Tibetan Medical Center (Chhetrapati) 4251920
Himalayan International Clinic (Chhetrapati) 4263170
Nepal lnternational Clinic (Lal Durbar) 4434642/4435357
Himalayan Rescue Association (Tridevi Marg) 4262746
Synergy International Clinic (Thamel) 4225038
Tilganga Eye Centre 4476575/4474937
Homeopathic Treatment Centre 4522092
Friends of Shanta Bhawan 4470181
Nepal Oral Health Clinic 4245572
Ask me 4427806
Night Taxi 4224374
Tribhuvan International Airport (TIA) 4472256/4472257
Himalayan Buddhist Meditation Centre 4221875
KEEP (Kathmandu Environmental Education Project) 4259275
AT&T Card Access 0800-77001
Police Control: 100
Police emergency number : 4228435/4226853
Metropolitan police range (Kathmandu) : +977 4261945/ +977 4261790
Metropolitan police range (Lalitpur) : +977 5521207
Metropolitan police range (Bhaktapur) : +977 6614821
Paropkar Ambulance service: +977 4260859
Lalitpur Red Cross ambulance service: +977 5545666
Bishal Bazaar Ambulance service: +977 4244121
Red cross ambulance service: +977 4228094

A control room has also been set up in Ministry of External Affairs to provide all help and information round the clock.
The numbers to the 24-hour Control Room are +91 11 2301 2113, +91 11 2301 4104 and +91 11 2301 7905.

POLICE
Police (in emergency) – 100
Tourist Police – 4211293/4247041

AMBULANCE
First choice Kathmandu – CIWEC – 4228531/4241732 call Doctor Will (English GP) – 9849257853
First Choice Pokhara – Manipal Hospital, Nepal,
Telephone: 00 977 61 526416 – 20
Second choice Kathmandu Norvic Hospital 4258554 ext 1000 for ambulance
Sewa Hospital Pokhara +977 61 528161; +977 61 528162
102 – local hospital ambulance
Bishalbazaar – 4244121
Paropakar, Bhimsentahan – 4211959
Red Cross, Bhirkutimandap – 4228094

HOSPITALS
First choice Kathmandu – CIWEC, Lainchour – 4228531/4241732
CIWEC Clinic, the main clinic used by visitors and who regularly deal with medical evacuations: info@ciwec-clinic.com or www.ciwec-clinic.com
First Choice Pokhara – Manipal Hospital, Nepal,
Telephone: 00 977 61 526416 – 20
Sewa Hospital Pokhara +977 61 528161; +977 61 528162
Second choice Kathmandu Norvic Hospital 4258554 ext 1000 for ambulance
NIC, Hitti Durbar – 4419713/4412842
Kunfen, Chetrapati – 4251920
Himalayan Rescue Association – 4418755
Patan Hospital – 5522286/5522266
Maharajgunj Teaching – 4412303/4412505
Bir Hospital – 4221119/4221988
Tribhuwan International Airport – 4472256/4472257

HELICOPTERS, AIR RESCUE
Fishtail Air (one of the main helicopter companies used in rescues in Nepal) – +977 1 4112230, 4112217, 4112206; Fax – +977 1 4112297; Airport Phone – +977 1 4494692, 4990625; Operation – Pradeep Gautum +977 9751000120, 9851026185; Email: operation@fishtailair.com
The Himalayan Rescue Association – www.himalayanrescue.org
This is a telephone number of an international air ambulance service, use if you cannot arrange locally. US/Canada: 800.823.1911, Outside: 630.466.0900

MORE HELICOPTER COMPANIES:
Asian Airlines (Thamel) – 4410086/4423273
Air Ananya (Tripureswor) – 4220172/4222948
Avia Club (Maharajgunj) – 4412830
Ballon Sunrise (Lazimpat) – 4424131
Buddha Air (Hattisar) – 4417802/4429739
Dynasty Aviation (Panipokhari) – 4410090/4497418/4477561
Fishtail Air (Tinkune) – 4485186/4494107
Flight Care – 4414422
Gorkha Airlines (New Baneswori) – 4475855/4436576
Lumbini Airways (New Baneswor) – 4482728/4482725
Manang Air (Tinkune) – 4496253
Mountain Air (Lazimpat) – 4413114/4412461
Necon Air (Sinamangal) – 4473335/4473860
Karnali Air (Kalimati Tole) – 4473141/4488553
Royal Nepal Airlines (New Road) – 4220757
Shangrila Air (Kamalpokhari) – 4410026/4423433
Skyline Airways (Tinkune) – 4481778/4492670
Yeti Airways (Lazimpat) – 4421147/4411912
Shree Air 01 – 4222948/4220172

Disclaimer – Compiled from various sources and the numbers are unverified. via
disclaimer: All the resource are gathered from Social media. Kindly check before proceed.

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares